February 28, 2013

Recent favourites from Instagram

1) bow tie marilyn dress from kate spade new york
2) oneoneseven peaches and creame puff knitwear from beginning botique
3) bralette top and high wasted shorts from american apparel

February 27, 2013

Throwback Midnight

photos by lamyan
these beautiful photos remind me about my
wonderful summer spent with my friends last year
in my beloved home town
how i miss home and my friends 

February 19, 2013

February 18, 2013

I don't know since when I have this kind of feeling.
And I like it,
I know it's a bit exaggerating but actually its not.
It's happening.
When I am sinked into the song, the melody, the music
Like totally absorbed in it,
Like you're moved ,
Because of the every single beat, every single note, every word, the music.
Like I'm totally stuck in it
Bloody moved and touched,
And you'll wanna cry for it,
Or emotionally attracted to it.
That feeling.

And when people don't get it
I don't like it.

February 15, 2013

A lil bit about my February

1) love the new parka from ASOS but I returned it as it's slightly too big for me
2) bought too many pairs of socks this week
olive and checkered one from Topshop
eyes from MONKI
blue from ASOS
3) new uglydoll keychain
4) my customised bracelet from my friend's diy shop
5) bought both of them as i found xx quite cool, its sth like the xx haha
6) cool necklace from topshop, love the simplicity and the colours

February 10, 2013

Favourites: Polka Dots and Burgundy

tho i'm not in hk to celebrate cny but i'm contented staying here
sticking with my friends with a nice meal
happy new year :)

February 09, 2013

So obsessed

Recently so obsessed with these cutie pies
they are 'uglydolls' and each of them has a special name
Actually saw them since years ago in log-on
and finally bought them now 
so cute <3 div="">
And at last, ootd 

February 08, 2013





February 03, 2013

over-thinking / reading through diaries / reminiscing / dealing with life problems before bed...
but hell yea tmr's gonna be another day and it would be great.