March 20, 2012

feel the breeze, taste the atmosphere

 






wanna see how i take this pic?
check the next pic

my epic pose haha
 









 





nice chilling place at sku

texture.layering.love












although it looks sunny, the weather is actually quite chilly
my hands got so painful afterwards
anyway, it is worth it.
and thanks my fd for taking good photos of me

btw am recently in love with a blogger
visionarydreamss.blogspot.com

cheers,
love christeee xx

2 comments:

  1. Beautiful photos. I love the fourth last photo the most! :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. thanks ly
      btw just finished reading ur blog :-)

      Delete